If you received an award but were unable to attend Closing Ceremonies to receive it, the award will be mailed to your school.


School Awards

Best New School

Woodside Priory

Best Club

University High School
Monta Vista
OC Club MUN

Best Class

Mira Costa High School
Cerritos High School
Huntington Beach High School

Best Small Delegation

The Harker School
 


Committee Awards

Committee Country Award Delegate Name 1 Delegate Name 2
ASEAN Pakistan Best Delegate Emma Jaeger Genaro Flores
ASEAN Japan Outstanding Riddhi Patel Shreya Shantharaj
ASEAN China Outstanding Katie Ciulla Hannah Schooner
ASEAN Thailand Outstanding Caroline Lommer Malcolm Hansell
ASEAN Russia Outstanding Grace Martens Terry Wang
ASEAN Sri Lanka Commendation Jessica Davies Pablo Gonzales
ASEAN Singapore Commendation Gregory Wu Brendan Wu
ASEAN South Korea Commendation Aman Desai Iman Malik
ASEAN United States Commendation Mihika Gokarn Emily Moreira
ASEAN North Korea Commendation Joshua Gurgone Arielle Lipsky
ASEAN New Zealand Commendation Andres Zimmermann Kyle Thompson
AU Chad Best Delegate Ashley Wu Saranyan Uthayakumar
AU Nigeria Outstanding Laura Nguyen Denisa Tudorache
AU Egypt Outstanding Grant Chu Pushpdant Mistry
AU Democratic Republic of the Congo Outstanding Caroline Dugan Caralynn Connolly
AU Senegal Commendation Lauren Ellis Sasha Kolesnikov
AU Malawi Commendation Clare Spinner Mordecai Gutierrez
AU Gambia Commendation Ray Kwei Abby Stover
AU Burundi Commendation Mia Brixey Jake Ngo
AU Cameroon Commendation Rohan Sanda Theodore Koffman
BVC Person 4 Best Delegate Jessica Yuan
BVC Person 12 Outstanding Raul Correa
BVC Person 2 Outstanding Enrique Roces
BVC Person 16 Outstanding Lekha Duvvoori
BVC Person 11 Commendation Mackae Wilcox
BVC Person 19 Commendation Shea Glacier
BVC Person 3 Commendation Tara Tempesta
BVC Person 28 Commendation Isabella Angel
CRISIS Bahrain Best Delegate Amit Chandramouly
CRISIS Brazil Outstanding Karina Patel
CRISIS Libya Commendation Merna Reyes
CRISIS Oman Commendation Stephanie Wong
CRISIS Sudan Commendation David Morof
CSTD Malaysia Best Delegate Deepak Ragu Amritha Ramalingam
CSTD Germany Outstanding Cassidy Chansirik Nicole Choung
CSTD Egypt Outstanding Andrew Smith Cherry Tam
CSTD China Outstanding Robyn Davies Sydney Milo
CSTD Australia Outstanding Lucas Chaves Meyles Isha Gonugunta
CSTD Russian Federation Commendation Nick Robinson Kenneth Noddings
CSTD Estonia Commendation Ijeoma Meremikwu Brandy Youssif
CSTD Sri Lanka Commendation Karl Ocampo Jenish Thanki
CSTD United Kingdom Commendation Eric Wang David Dang
CSTD Bulgaria Commendation Kaili Cuenca Camaren Cuenca
CYBER Head of Operational Intelligence Best Delegate Leron Reznikov
CYBER Department of Treasury Liaison Outstanding Nick Eastwood
CYBER Department of Justice Liaison Outstanding Daniel Cassel
CYBER US Strategic Command Representative Commendation Samuel Smith
CYBER NSA Intelligence Liaison Commendation Jihee Yoon
DISEC China Best Delegate Caleigh Elkin Grady Mercier
DISEC Russia Outstanding Jayin Patel Allison Kennedy
DISEC Burkina Faso Outstanding David Feng Matt Trueman
DISEC Estonia Outstanding Brandon Huetter Alex Berry
DISEC Botswana Outstanding Angela Zhang Chris Koh
DISEC Canada Outstanding Salma El Difrawy Yumna Battisha
DISEC Latvia Commendation John Kamakian Andrew Demirdjian
DISEC Montenegro Commendation Grace Miskovsky Jackson Bailey
DISEC Malaysia Commendation Jessica Maloney Jessie Hsu
DISEC Bulgaria Commendation Advait Naganathan Kelson Li
DISEC Brazil Commendation Kenichi Matsuo Kylie Bell
DISEC Yemen Commendation Brandon Yeon Sammy Choi
DISEC Pakistan Commendation Alexander Chen Nikhil Padavala
DISEC United States of America Commendation Keyan Foroodian Sofia Kuthy
ECOFIN Russia Best Delegate Ryan Fiorito Claire DuMont
ECOFIN Portugal Outstanding Daniela Eckermann Blanchard Kenfack
ECOFIN Ecuador Outstanding Aniruddha Vangala Arjav Rawal
ECOFIN South Africa Outstanding Alex Truong Ethan Edelhart
ECOFIN Botswana Outstanding Bruna Mello Shea Durazzo
ECOFIN Lithuania Outstanding Marcela Hernandez Maie Abed
ECOFIN Canada Commendation Tasnim Saada Maram Saada
ECOFIN Iceland Commendation Katie Meagor Devin McCusker
ECOFIN Burkina Faso Commendation Jack O'Keefe Shaya Mohensi
ECOFIN Finland Commendation Michelle Alas Sriram Diyyala
ECOFIN China Commendation Justin Plantiko Tyler Rodrigues
ECOFIN Belarus Commendation Ronak Bhatia Ryan Sun
ECOFIN Slovenia Commendation Sakshi Satpathy
ECOFIN Madagascar Commendation Andrew Kim Caroline Kim
ECOFIN Germany Commendation Kelly Krempel Kimberly Shirai
ECOFIN Bangladesh Commendation Taylor Fullbright Kailey Frye
HIST Ismail Kahn Best Delegate Dennis Fiorentinos
HIST Gulbuddin Hekmayatar Outstanding Anirudh Chaudhary
HIST Osama Bin Laden Commendation Claire Jacobs
HIST Muhammad Asif Muhsini Commendation Will Hogan
ICJ United States Best Delegate Amir Udler
ICJ France Outstanding Kakeru Kobayashi
ICJ Sierra Leone Outstanding Jaden Jarmel Schneider
ICJ China Commendation Lauren Skinner
ICJ New Zealand Commendation Carolyn Wang
ICJ Montenegro Commendation Kaya Wooley
ICJ New Zealand Commendation Carolyn Wang
ICJ China Commendation Lauren Skinner
JCC Sinopec CEO Best Delegate Nandini Sadagopan
JCC Minister of Foreign Affairs Outstanding Logan Bhamidipaty
JCC Minister of Defense Outstanding Jason Chen
JCC Bank of China CEO Commendation Vishnu Arul
JCC Minister of Finance Commendation Paul Jin
JCC Secretary of State Best Delegate Sriya Prathuri
JCC Director of the CIA Outstanding Cathy Sun
JCC Chevron CEO Outstanding Sarah Huang
JCC Secretary of Defense Commendation Kristin Mifsud
JCC Secretary of Homeland Security Commendation Audrey Bui
NGO Google.org Best Delegate Anika Khakoo
NGO International Committee of the Red Cross Outstanding Samantha Horrocks
NGO Heifer International Outstanding Raina Jasuja
NGO Acumen Fund Commendation Fatou Ouedrago
NGO International Stateless Persons Organisation Commendation Lauren Kim
OAS Dominican Republic Best Delegate Martin Herrera
OAS Canada Outstanding Nicolas Garcia
OAS Mexico Commendation Jade Magana
OAS Ecuador Commendation Eric Lopez
OAS Nicaragua Commendation Madison Hammonds
OPEC Iraq Best Delegate Dan Cohen Michael Wallerius
OPEC Russia Outstanding Kenna Horgan Collin Mattis
OPEC Venezuela Outstanding Olin Osborne III Josh Kim
OPEC Iran Commendation Sydney Sitton Matthew Miltimore
OPEC Qatar Commendation Gursimran Panesar Robert Huang
OPEC India Commendation Aimee Puz Spencer Staak
SC China Best Delegate Dylan Gunn Victoria Stewart
SC Russian Federation Outstanding Dylan Hankamer Liam Cook
SC Kazakhstan Outstanding Grace Conlin Amanda Ostrom
SC Sweden Outstanding Teagan So Amy Wong
SC France Commendation Alisha Meghani Abby Shane
SC US Commendation Samantha Maners Leqi Zeng
SC UK Commendation Pranav Reddy Nelson Mu
SPECPOL Russia Best Delegate Tia Pappas Keeley Parker
SPECPOL Brazil Outstanding Conor McCarthy Julia North
SPECPOL Botswana Outstanding Sophie Woolsey Victoria Souders
SPECPOL China Outstanding Kelly Nguyen Nolan Bridgford
SPECPOL India Commendation Shray Vaidya Sanjay Rangavajjhala
SPECPOL Czech Republic Commendation Evan Holmes Rachel Bender
SPECPOL Venezuela Commendation Isabella Dondershine Yashmita Malhotra
SPECPOL Singapore Commendation Gemma deVries Marco Zhang
SPECPOL Uganda Commendation Kaylee Beardsley Sarah Borgardt
SPECPOL Ukraine Commendation Paolo Edoardo Cimarelli Sofia Nutarelli
SPECPOL Finland Commendation Carly Ortega Sara Wheeler
SPECPOL Morocco Commendation Subha Khan Nick Jiang
UN-Hab Vietnam Best Delegate Adriana Golden
UN-Hab Morocco Outstanding Fariba Rahman
UN-Hab Thailand Outstanding Simon Goldsmith
UN-Hab Israel Outstanding Arthur Ji
UN-Hab China Outstanding Christine Martin
UN-Hab Finland Outstanding Emily O'Mahony
UN-Hab Canada Outstanding Ali Hamade
UN-Hab Peru Commendation Karthik Balakrishnan
UN-Hab Japan Outstanding Rion Alverson
UNEP Chile Best Delegate Elisha Chu Minal Patel
UNEP Russian Federation Outstanding Isaac Stein Taylor Fujioka
UNEP Cote d'Ivoire Outstanding Anna Aller Anna Park
UNEP Denmark Outstanding Lorelei Vaisse Sarah Mitchell
UNEP Malaysia Outstanding Zara Fatteh Harsha Mudaliar
UNEP Republic of Korea Outstanding Keshav Yerabati Mehul Kamran
UNEP Germany Commendation Rahael George Priti Nandedkar
UNEP Malawi Commendation Matin Razepoor Daniella Vincent
UNEP Sri Lanka Commendation Kyle sanders Avnita Chatterjee
UNEP China Commendation Sasha King Tiffanie Lin
UNEP Botswana Commendation Jaanki Patel Ryann Akita
UNEP Brazil Commendation Samuel Landis Lindsey Campbell
UNESCO Germany Best Delegate Angela Cooley Matthew Scammahorn
UNESCO Chile Outstanding Nethmi D'Alwis Alison Tang
UNESCO China Outstanding Delaney Freud Max Burch
UNESCO Russian Federation Outstanding Nisha Chatwani Mini Kang
UNESCO Mexico Commendation Diego Gonz√°lez Grasa Fatima Fernandez Mitre
UNESCO Malaysia Commendation Maddy Wang Keerthana Nallamotu
UNESCO Morocco Commendation Shrinidhy Srinivas Vaishik Kota
UNESCO Brazil Commendation Olivia Strikowsky Lily Barnett
UNESCO New Zealand Commendation Brian Kim Matthew Cheng
UNESCO Jamaica Commendation Grace Ducker Molly Gibbons
UNHRC Mexico Best Delegate Juan Manuel Ochoa Graciano Carlos Habib de Lamadrid Miranda
UNHRC Germany Outstanding Tess U-Vongcharoen Anastasia Han
UNHRC China Outstanding Gabrielle Ducharme Vanessa Vuong
UNHRC Democratic People's Republic of Korea Outstanding Devin Boden Devin Landes
UNHRC Slovenia Outstanding Sophie Alexis Nalini Gunawardena
UNHRC Burundi Commendation Brooke Strachan Jacob Evleth
UNHRC Republic of Korea Commendation Shrinidhi Gopal Amritha Ramesh
UNHRC UK Commendation Tammy Chung Irene Yoon
UNHRC Botswana Commendation Oliver Mayell Nick Wiley
UNHRC Belarus Commendation Rithik Sachdeva Roger Ratnam
WHO New Zealand Best Delegate Isha Sharma Alexander Xu
WHO UK Outstanding Jiani Tian Alekhya Natarajan
WHO Botswana Outstanding Sachi Brown Victoria Quintero
WHO Saudi Arabia Outstanding Hannah Platter Connor Elliott
WHO China Outstanding Savannah McCarthy Ari Bloore
WHO Pakistan Commendation Zach Brousseau Victor Johnson
WHO Kazakhstan Commendation Nikita Nair Dallas Fadul
WHO Germany Commendation Brianna Roldan Neyda Sandoval
WHO Estonia Commendation Kat Leskovar Olinka Castillo
WHO France Commendation Zeke Dee Sydney Bambardekar
WHO Lithuania Commendation Sarah Tran Eliot Lee
WHO Republic of Korea Commendation Micol Zhai Tanirika Singh
WHO Solomon Islands Commendation Vivaan Jain Colin Stackpoole