Thank you for coming to BMUN 67! BMUN 68 will take place from March 6 to March 8, 2020.

Conference Schedule


The Office of Public Information is located Stephen’s Lounge*, and Advisor Lounge is located in Kerr Lobby*

Friday, March 1

Time Event Location
12:00pm - 5:00pm Registration** Kerr Lobby
12:00pm - 6:00pm Merchandise Sales Upper Sproul Plaza
10:00am - 11:00am Chinese/CSC Workshop Anna Head Alumnae Hall
1:00pm - 2:00pm UC Berkeley Admissions Info-Session Pauley Ballroom
2:00pm - 3:00pm UC Berkeley Student Panel Pauley Ballroom
2:00pm - 3:00pm THIMUN Procedure Workshop Anna Head Alumnae Hall
3:00pm - 4:00pm Spanish/CIDH Workshop Anna Head Alumnae Hall
3:30pm - 4:30pm Rules and Procedure Workshops Pauley Ballroom
4:45pm Line-up for Opening Ceremonies Upper Sproul Plaza
5:00pm - 6:00pm Opening Ceremonies Pauley Ballroom*
6:30pm - 7:00pm Committee Meetup Lower Sproul Plaza
7:00pm - 9:45pm Committee Session 1

Saturday, March 2

Time Event Location
8:45am - 9:00am Committee Meetup Lower Sproul Plaza
9:00am - 12:00pm Committee Session 2
10:00am - 11:00am Advisor Meeting Kerr Lobby*
12:00pm - 1:30pm Lunch
1:30pm - 4:45pm Committee Session 3
5:00pm - 6:00pm Head Delegate Meeting Dwinelle 242
7:30pm - 10:00pm Delegate Dance Pauley Ballroom*

Sunday, March 3

Time Event Location
8:45am - 9:00am Committee Meetup Lower Sproul Plaza
9:00am - 12:00pm Committee Session 4
1:00pm Line-up for Closing Ceremonies Outside RSF Fieldhouse
1:30pm - 3:00pm Closing Ceremonies RSF Fieldhouse

*Kerr Lobby, Stephen's, and Pauley Ballroom are located in Martin Luther King Jr. Student Union
**For late arrivals, please check in at OPI in Stephen’s Lounge, 3rd floor in Martin Luther King Jr. Student Union


Committee Rooms


td> 2
Committee Friday Saturday Sunday
DISEC Dwinelle 155 Dwinelle 155 Dwinelle 155
ECOFIN Valley Life Sciences Building 2050 Wheeler Auditorium Valley Life Sciences Building 2050
SOCHUM Pauley Ballroom West Pauley Ballroom West Pauley Ballroom West
WHO Hearst Field Annex A1 Hearst Field Annex A1 Hearst Field Annex A1
ILO Maude Fife (Wheeler 315) GPB 100 GPB 100
ICPO Anna Head Anna Head Anna Head
UNHRC Pauley Ballroom East Pauley Ballroom East Pauley Ballroom East
UNEP Valley Life Sciences Building 2040 Valley Life Sciences Building 2040 Valley Life Sciences Building 2040
SC Wheeler 20 Wheeler 20 Wheeler 20
ICJ Wheeler 120 Wheeler 120 Wheeler 120
BVC Wheeler 108 Dwinelle 243 Dwinelle 243
PRESS Wheeler 130 Wheeler 130 Wheeler 130
CIDH/IACHR Wheeler 30 Wheeler 30 Wheeler 30
CSC Wheeler 24Wheeler 24 Wheeler 24
G20 Wheeler 204 Wheeler 204 Wheeler 204
NATO Wheeler 102 Wheeler 102 Wheeler 102
OIC Wheeler 222 Wheeler 222 Wheeler 222
UNIDO Dwinelle 145 Dwinelle 145 Dwinelle 145
JCC North Korea Wheeler 200 Wheeler 200 Wheeler 200
JCC South Korea Wheeler 202 Wheeler 202 Wheeler 202
HIST Wheeler 104 Wheeler 104 Wheeler 104
Carthage Wheeler 124 Wheeler 124 Wheeler 124
Ad Hoc Wheeler 126 Wheeler 126 Wheeler 126